Recommended protocol for Hepatitis:
Protocol 1000

Hepatitis

Great Disappointment [Posted : 06-27-2014]

This is not a combative letter!  I believe MMS works cause it's helped many of my friends and family.  It just hasn't worked for me.
I have Hep-c geno type 3.  I contracted the virus through interveinious heroin use.  Thanks to God I'm still alive and free from addiction for a year now.  According to several GI doctors my body is not fighting the virus and I have 15-20 years left to live, I'm 33.  
I started MMS two months ago, this is what I did.
Within the first two weeks I was taking 15ml doses six to eight times a day, no adverse effects.  I've remained on this for two months now.  After my recent blood test I think I'm going to quite MMS and start interferon.  Here are the results of my latest test.
GLU. 102-HIGH
TOTAL BILI. 1.5-HIGH
AST/SGOT. 102-HIGH
ALT/SGPT. 182-HIGH
CHOL. 109-LOW
HDL. 37-LOW

WBC. 3.4-LOW
PLT. 58-LOW
NEUT# (AUTO). 1.9-LOW
MONO# (AUTO). 0.2-LOW

These are near the same results as I had One year ago, ( the PLT is even a little lower).  I don't know what I'm doing wrong?  From what I've read and heard, with my regular high dosage, I should have been rid of the virus or at least seen improvement.  For these reasons I've listed I have to remain skeptical in regards to MMS treating Hepatitis-C!
If anyone has suggestions for me I'm open and willing to try anything, I'd like to see my children grow up!
Thanks, Trevin
trevin schmunk
 


Hepatitis B [Posted : 05-30-2014]

My son got very sick with Hepatitis B and when he went to the doctor was told he would have to be seen by hospital, he would never get rid of it and he would have it for the rest of his life.  I put him straight away on CDS and within a couple of days he was feeling a lot better.  He had to go for blood tests every week and after a few weeks the doctor said he was "cured."  The hospital never contacted him at all. 
Ruth Barker
 


Miss [Posted : 01-05-2014]

I am a Registered Nurse who contracted Hepatitis C from three units of blood given to me during surgery in 1986. I was diagnosed in 1996 and started getting physically sick in 2008-2009. My labs were getting worse. I was iron anemic, my platelet count was 150,000 which is the bottom of the scale, my MVC was at the bottom of the scale, IGg was off the scale, total protein was just over the scale, liver enzymes just over the scale, PCR went to 30,000,000. I was suffering from severe fatigue and at times could not get out of bed. I had to take freqent rest breaks when getting showered and dressed. I tried a preparation a Russian researcher had without success. I have refused Interferon or any conventional medicine. In January of 2013 I got serious with MMS. As of this date, January 5, 2014 all labs are within normal limits. The iron is not perfect, but I am not iron anemic. Liver enzymes, platelets, MCV, are perfect. PCR is 17,000,000. IGg still high. Feeling much, much better. No fatigue!!! If anyone wants to talk, write me.

Janet
 


Gracias mms!! [Posted : 06-16-2013]

Hola! Agradezco a todos quienes postean sus testimonios y aqui va el mio: En septiembre del 2012 tuve varios episodios de fiebre llegando a 40 grados y en uno de ellos estuve mas de 20 dias haciendo fiebre me realize todo tipo de examenes los cuales salieron bien

En abril de 2013 comenze con dolores y fiebre a lo que se le sumo una reaccion alergica, estaba toda brotada.

Concurri al sevicio medico al mediodia y me realizaron analisis de sangre, ecografia hepatica y me diagnosticaron con hepatitis c, quede internada.

Alli mi condicion comenzo a empeorar , dolores en los musculos, dolores en las articulaciones y ya casi no podia caminar inclusive me tenian que cortar los alimentos. Y me medicaban analgesicos para poder dormir.

Me hicieron un urocultivo y me dijeron que debia aguardar 20 dias, razon por la cual me dieron un antiinflamatoria y me enviaron a mi casa

No podia casi subir la escalera para llegar a mi dormitorio, mi condicion era muy mala.

Mi pareja que desconfia de la industria farmacologica y se orienta hacia lo natural habia averiguado hace un año atras sobre el mms y decidimos probar con mms 1 y mms 2 Haciendo el protocolo 2000

Cuando tome la primera hs me senti diferente y la segunda toma de mms1 fue algo magico ya no tenia dolor de nada,cuando llego la hs de ir a dormir yo ya me sentia mucho mejor  

Al otro dia ya me habia bajado la escalera sin dolor es increible el mms1 tome durante 21 dias mas con el mms2 .hoy por hoy hasta mis amigas toman hasta mi pelo mejoro y me salio mas pelo,y me ha crecido con mas fuerza es fantastico y lo sigo usando para no enfermarme de nada tomo 12 gotas cada semana .gracias a mms1

saludos y suerte para todos .

paula.Montevideo Uruguay.

paula
 


A Bad Case of Hepatitis C [Posted : 07-01-2012]

Thank you for the testimonials you keep passing our way.  I wanted to tell you a couple of things.  First of all, I got my little brother on the MMS.  He had one month before he saw the doctor regarding his Hepatitis C, but he didn't take the MMS seriously and didn't really get serious about taking it until I got onto him pretty bad.  So, just ONE week before seeing the doctor, he got quickly up to 15 drops twice a day.  When he saw the doctor, his doctor told him he was "kicking butt".  His bilirubin was completely normal!!!  My brother called and was crying. 

 

It was emotional for all of us.  He called three of his sisters and mother and cried with all of us.  He is really sticking with it now, because at the end of November he is supposed to meet with one other doctor...the one who was to put him on Chemotherapy to kill the hepatitis C virus.  I'm in all hopes that he will not have to take it.  I'm very confident he won't.  It if were me, I wouldn't do it anyway, but most people have the modern medicine trance.  God broke me away from it long ago.  I'll let you know just as soon as he has his next appointment with the other doctor.  Again THANK YOU from the bottom of my heart for turning us on to MMS.

 

When I first got the MMS, I went right up to 15....I wanted to cut a urinary tract infection I had gotten when going away for the weekend, I didn't eat or drink right (little water), and some sweets.  When I got back, I went right up to 15, and then the next morning, my urinary tract infection was gone.  It was great.  But I couldn't have done it if I hadn't been on a juicing program prior to this time.  Even now, though, the taste is really getting to me.  Whew!  It was okay at first, but now it's getting almost unbearable.  Not sure what's going on there, but I'm sticking with it for now. 



God bless you Both, 
Linda Clark QLD

Linda Clark QLD

Before-After "Blood Test Results" for Hepatitis [Posted : 06-29-2012]

As some of you might already know from my former post on here, I found out that I had Hep.C a year ago, when my stomach filled up with fluids, [ascites] and my belly button ruptured from the large amount of fluids, which I was taken to the hospital, where they drained 7.2 liters of fluid out of my stomach, and put me on diuretics.

I had also become very weak and ended up in a wheel chair for some time.
After initial blood screening and CT scan, I was told that I had end-stage Hep.C and given 6 months or less to live. From that point I was referred to a Liver specialist who told me that I was too far in the 4th stage to be considered for the standard interferon treatments and the 6 months or less, was re-confirmed... that I should just go home to get my ducks in order. Nothing short of a liver-transplant would help.
Over the past year I've researched and have treated myself at home with herbs. to slow down the progression of the virus, and from a years worth of trial and error testing with herbal treatments, the most effective I've found to help control the virus is with a liver formula herbal blend called:Xiao Chai Hu San, which I made into the 00 sized capsules. This with other basic herbs like Milk Thistle etc. helped a lot, but though I've heard of those cases where Hep.C virus was healed with herbal methods, I've never been able to stop the virus with herbs, even with my best efforts to do so. This lead me to continue "Searching"...and lead me to run across the news about the MMS.

NOTE: I would also like to mentioned that after reading several of the post on here about MMS, I wanted to give the MMS a "True Testing" for myself, without any outside influences, so I stopped taking any herbs while taking the MMS, though I did continue taking supplements of Vitamin B-12,B-6 etc.but not within an hour of taking any MMS. My Goal was to let the MMS stand-alone upon it's own Merit. I'm not one that buys into or puts a lot of faith in blown-up advertisements or claims by others. Is MMS for real? And if so, just how good is it? And how effective is it without any help from outside sources like herbs or etc. taken along with it? I don't drink, and stick to a healthy diet. ~ So here's my results of finding the answers to these questions.

I ordered a bottle of MMS and after receiving it, I started taking it Mar.8th, 2010. But to not get ahead of myself here, here is my blood test results BEFORE and AFTER starting on MMS.

The results of my Liver panel blood test dated:
.......Feb.3rd, 2010.~ April 2nd,2010.
__________ ____________
ALT~{ SGPT } *85 ~*25 Normal Range:
AST~{ SGOT } *54 ~*21 ............
Alkaline Phos. *168 ~ *153 ..........
Glucose ........*130 ~*107 ..............
Anion Gap ......*9.0 ~*16.0 ..........
__________________________________________________ _____
Note: I started the MMS [Mar.8th], with only 1 drop per day for the first few days, and then started to slowly ramp up to 10 drops once a day on Mar.17th. ~Then I started to take more doses per day on Mar.18th.
Mar.18th= 12; 8; and 10drop dose for a total of 3 doses that day.
Mar.19th= 10; 10; 8; 10 drop doses. [Got mild stomach upsets]
Mar.20th= 10; 10 drop doses. Figured out that I needed a different juice
Mar.21st= 7; 7; 7;drop doses Started taking it with 100%pure Prune Juice
Mar.22nd= 7;7;7;7;3;3;7 drops. Read that more doses works better.
Mar.23rd= 9;9;9;9;9;drops. Being aggressive with hammering the virus!
Mar.24th= 7;7;7;7;7,drops. The ole' stomach upsets again..dropping back.
Mar.25th= 5;5;5;5;5;5;5;5;5;5,drops. Hammering every hr. all day long!!
Mar.26th=5;5;5;10;5;5;10;10;8,drops. Being aggressive again!
Mar.27th=5;5;7;7;7;10;5,drops Feeling my oats and getting outdoors more
Mar.28th=5;8;5;6;5;5;5;5,drops. Having mild "D" every morning but okay.
Mar.29th=5;5;5;6;5;6;5,drops. Losing energy, toxic build up..
Mar.30th=5;5;5;5;5;7;5;5;5, ~Ignoring side effects, Enough of this Virus!
Mar.31st=3;3;5;4;5;4;3;4.~Had 2 big "D" dumps this morning! feeling sick.
Apr.1st=5;3;4;3;3;4, Spacing does out every couple hrs. or so now..
Apr.2nd=5;3;4;4;3;3.Had BLOOD TEST 2 hrs.after 1st dose this morning.
Apr.3rd=3;3;3;3;3;3;5;5, Planning to continue with lower doses....
Apr.4th=3;3;3;3;4. Will continue taking moderate doses like this now for another few months, so as to pick up any hidden viruses in lymph nodes, tissue, or tooth fillings.
*sleeping much better than before, better appetite too. Now that my blood test is established...I'm going back on some herbs to help clear out the toxin and to stiffen up my immune system too. Will see how that goes with my next blood test in May.


The above Blood Test stands on it's own merits and needs no further proof as far as I'm concerned, simply because I've "NEVER" seen such a Normal reading with any of my blood-test over the past year, as I have with the MMS. And in such a short period of time too.


---It's the REAL DEAL VIRAL KILLER ~ No doubt about it---

hobo

I cured my HEP C  [Released : 03-30-2012 | Posted : 06-29-2012]

Um, If you think that is nuts or too good to be true trust me your not the only one, I went to the testing facility To get TESTED FOR HEP C and the doctor said that "In 25 years of being in this profession, I have NEVER seen a Hep C case come back positive then go NEGATIVE By Itself" I CAME BACK POSITIVE FOR ANTIBODIES BUT NEGATIVE FOR THE VIRUS, SO Jim does know what he is talking about with the HIV/AIDS Testing PROBLEMS> I have helped a lot of people and they all are happier once they  have been given this... GREAT JOB JIM!

Rachael
 


Hepatitis B gone!!! [Released : 04-27-2011 | Posted : 06-29-2012]

"Hello Jim,
Attached please find my Hepatitis B lab test report. My friend and I have started drinking MMS for a week with 15 drops then go to Lab test. Two weeks later report come back with negative result. 75% South East Asian Chinese who come to U.S. has Hepa- titis B and doctors have no sure solution to cure it. But my Friend Tim & I drink MMS 15 drops for a week then our 20 years Hepatitis B are clean.
I myself learn about MMS since last year. I download all the books, also translate them into Chinese and share with many friends & relative.
I also help a Korean lady who got stage 4 colon cancer. Doctor said she has only 6 months to live, but after she follow my suggestion on taking MMS she still living after 18 months.
I also help 3 HIV / AIDS friend by taking MMS and they can eliminate 3 very expensive drugs.
Raymond, Hong Kong"


Hep C [Released : 11-18-2010 | Posted : 06-29-2012]

Two years ago I was diagnosed with Hep C. I used MMS for a little over a month and my readings are now fine. As an added benefit, my lungs became clear, multiple skin conditions and additional virus' are gone, brown teeth turned white and white hair turned brown.
God Bless You, Jim


Here we have MMS testimonials in various categories. We encourage those of you who have had a good experience with MMS to share your testimony. By adding your testimonial to this website, you help in giving MMS (under attack) the credit it deserves - while helping others in the same situation to try out MMS for themselves.

 

For support, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or visit us at G2Cforum.org. You can also sign up for our MMS newsletter, featuring the latest news and happenings on MMS, the latest research, upcoming MMS seminars, church news, general news and words of wisdom from our very own Archbishop Jim Humble, the discoverer of MMS and founder of Genesis II Church of Health & Healing. You can sign up here.

Leaked: Proof The Red Cross Cured 154 Malaria Cases with MMS in Uganda 2012

Archbishop Jim Humble

jim humble-100Archbishop Jim Humble enjoys the use of social media, join in!

Follow Jim on Twitter
Watch Jim on YouTube
Jim on Facebook  (PS!)

Important links

jim humble staff-100MMS Wiki:
MMSwiki.org
MMS Newsletter:
MMSnews.org
Archbishop Jim Humble:
JimHumble.org

MMS support

jim humble tiger-100We have staff working support on the following email:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Support forums
englishespañol

Go to top